Load Commander-Bildschirm

General discussion for players of Oolite.

Moderators: another_commander, winston

Post Reply
kleiner77
Poor
Poor
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun May 03, 2020 12:39 pm

Load Commander-Bildschirm

Post by kleiner77 »

Hello, I hope it is the right forum to post my question ....?

My question is about the loading screen Menü.

Can i change the column distance from commander to rating (move further to the right) so that the lines do not overwrite and i can read it better?

Can't upload a picture to show.

But my game name (commander) is overwritten in the rating with pure and overlays both lines in one and i can not read anything.

My Englisch is not good, Text Translation

another_commander
Quite Grand Sub-Admiral
Quite Grand Sub-Admiral
Posts: 5512
Joined: Wed Feb 28, 2007 7:54 am

Re: Load Commander-Bildschirm

Post by another_commander »

kleiner77 wrote:
Sat May 09, 2020 11:35 am
My question is about the loading screen Menü.

Can i change the column distance from commander to rating (move further to the right) so that the lines do not overwrite and i can read it better?
I think you cannot. Although it is possible to adjust columns in other screens, like market and status, the load commander screen has its column spacings hard coded.

kleiner77
Poor
Poor
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun May 03, 2020 12:39 pm

Re: Load Commander-Bildschirm

Post by kleiner77 »

another_commander wrote:
Sat May 09, 2020 7:17 pm
kleiner77 wrote:
Sat May 09, 2020 11:35 am
My question is about the loading screen Menü.

Can i change the column distance from commander to rating (move further to the right) so that the lines do not overwrite and i can read it better?
I think you cannot. Although it is possible to adjust columns in other screens, like market and status, the load commander screen has its column spacings hard coded.
Ok, Thank you 👍

Post Reply